Is Colgate MaxFresh with Whitening Breath Strips Clean Mint Toothpaste Value Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- peg-12
peg-12
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Sodium Fluoride (0.24%) (0.15% w/v Fluoride Ion). Purpose: Anticavity. Inactive Ingredients: Sorbitol, Water, Hydrated Silica, PEG-12, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Flavor, Cellulose Gum, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Saccharin, Methylcellulose, Titanium Dioxide, FD&C Blue 1, FD&C Yellow 5.
Check Colgate MaxFresh with Whitening Breath Strips Clean Mint Toothpaste Value Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Colgate MaxFresh with Whitening Breath Strips Clean Mint Toothpaste Value Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Colgate MaxFresh with Whitening Breath Strips Clean Mint Toothpaste Value Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Tube


