Is Colgate Optic White Advanced Anticavity Fluoride Sparkling White Toothpaste 3.2 oz Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Minty, cooling flavor with a smooth, medium-density paste that foams readily. People commonly use it for twice-daily brushing and targeted whitening efforts, reporting fresh breath and reduced surface stains over weeks. Customer reviews frequently mention noticeable whitening, strong mint taste, good foaming action, occasional sensitivity, overall satisfaction, perceived value overall.

Description
Minty, cooling flavor with a smooth, medium-density paste that foams readily. People commonly use it for twice-daily brushing and targeted whitening efforts, reporting fresh breath and reduced surface stains over weeks. Customer reviews frequently mention noticeable whitening, strong mint taste, good foaming action, occasional sensitivity, overall satisfaction, perceived value overall.
Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Sodium Monofluorophosphate (0.12% w/v Fluoride Ion) (0.76 %), Anticavity. Inactive Ingredients: Propylene Glycol, Calcium Pyrophosphate, PVP, PEG/PPG 116/66 Copolymer, PEG-12, Glycerin, Flavor, Hydrogen Peroxide, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Silica, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Sodium Saccharin, Disodium Pyrophosphate, Sucralose, Phosphoric Acid, BHT, Water.
Check Colgate Optic White Advanced Anticavity Fluoride Sparkling White Toothpaste 3.2 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Colgate Optic White Advanced Anticavity Fluoride Sparkling White Toothpaste 3.2 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Arm & Hammer Advance Extreme White Stain Defense Fluoride Toothpaste with Baking Soda and Peroxide 6.0oz PKG
Colgate Toothpaste, Anticavity Fluoride, Toothpaste & Mouthwash, Whitening with Stain Lifters, Liquid Gel
Colgate Sensitive Toothpaste, Anticavity, Maximum Strength, Whitening, Gel, Fresh Mint
Colgate Fluoride Toothpaste, Triple Action, Original Mint
Colgate Sensitive Toothpaste, Anticavity, Maximum Strength, Prevent & Repair + Whitening, Gentle Mint, Paste
Where to buy
Colgate Optic White Advanced Anticavity Fluoride Sparkling White Toothpaste 3.2 oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


