Is Colgate Optic White Stain Fighter Toothpaste Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • peg-12

peg-12

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active ingredient Purpose Directions Sodium Fluoride (0.15% w/v fluoride ion). Inactive ingredients: Water, Sorbitol, Hydrated Silica, PEG-12, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Flavor, Cellulose Gum, Potassium Hydroxide, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Phosphoric Acid, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Saccharin, Benzyl Alcohol, Titanium Dioxide. Made in Mexico. Dist. by: COLGATE-PALMOLIVE COMPANY, New York, NY 10022 U.S.A. Questions? 1-800-468-6502.

Check Colgate Optic White Stain Fighter Toothpaste against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Colgate Optic White Stain Fighter Toothpaste is available at 1 retailer

The Fresh Grocer

About this product

Unknown · Tube

Flavor
Minty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Unknown