Is Colgate Optic White Toothpaste, Anticavity Fluoride, Sparkling White, Advanced Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Sodium Monofluorophosphate (0.12% w/v Fluoride Ion) (0.76 %). Purpose: Anticavity. Inactive Ingredients: Propylene Glycol, Calcium Pyrophosphate, PVP, PEG/PPG 116/66 Copolymer, PEG-12, Glycerin, Flavor, Hydrogen Peroxide, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Silica, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Sodium Saccharin, Disodium Pyrophosphate, Sucralose, Phosphoric Acid, BHT, Water.
Check Colgate Optic White Toothpaste, Anticavity Fluoride, Sparkling White, Advanced against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Colgate Optic White Toothpaste, Anticavity Fluoride, Sparkling White, Advanced in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Peach Vibe Sparkling White Peach
Arm & Hammer Advance Extreme White Stain Defense Fluoride Toothpaste with Baking Soda and Peroxide 6.0oz PKG
ACT Anticavity Mint Fluoride Mouthwash 18 oz
ACT Kids Anticavity Bubble Gum Blowout Fluoride Rinse 16.9 oz
Colgate Optic White Advanced Anticavity Fluoride Sparkling White Toothpaste 3.2 oz
Where to buy
Colgate Optic White Toothpaste, Anticavity Fluoride, Sparkling White, Advanced is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


