Is Colgate Peroxyl Mouth Sore Rinse - Mild Mint Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Hydrogen Peroxide (W/V) (1.5 %). Purpose: Oral debriding agent/oral wound cleanser. Inactive Ingredients: Water, Sorbitol, Propylene Glycol, Poloxamer 338, Polysorbate 20, Flavor, Sodium Saccharin, FD & C Blue No. 1
Check Colgate Peroxyl Mouth Sore Rinse - Mild Mint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Colgate Peroxyl Mouth Sore Rinse - Mild Mint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Crest Pro Health Multi Protection Clean Mint CPC (cetylpyridinium chloride) Antigingivitis/Antiplaque Oral Rinse, 1 L (33.8 fl oz)
BIOTENE Biotène Fresh Mint Moisturizing Oral Rinse Mouthwash, Alcohol-Free, for Dry Mouth, 33.8 ounce
Colgate Sensitive Toothpaste, Anticavity, Maximum Strength, Whitening, Gel, Fresh Mint
Biotène Mouth Spray - Moisturizing Fresh Mint
Colgate Fluoride Toothpaste, Triple Action, Original Mint
Where to buy
Colgate Peroxyl Mouth Sore Rinse - Mild Mint is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


