Is Colgate Plax Active Sea Salt Mouthwash Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
- glycerin
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Glycerin, Propylene Glycol, Sorbitol, Sodium Chloride, Poloxamer 407, Aroma, Cetylpyridinium Chloride, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Fluoride, Sodium Saccharin, CI 19140, CI 42051.Contains: Sodium FluorideTotal Fluoride content: 225 ppm
Check Colgate Plax Active Sea Salt Mouthwash against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Colgate Plax Active Sea Salt Mouthwash in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Colgate Plax Active Sea Salt Mouthwash is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


