Is Colgate Sensitive Toothpaste, Anticavity, Maximum Strength, Whitening, Gel, Fresh Mint Pescatarian?

Description
This fresh-mint gel offers a cool, clean flavor and smooth, translucent texture. Commonly used twice daily for sensitive teeth, it foams moderately and is noted in customer reviews for quick sensitivity relief and gentle whitening. Reviewers mention long-lasting breath freshness; a few report a strong mint sting and mild abrasiveness.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- peg-12
- active potassium nitrate
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This fresh-mint gel offers a cool, clean flavor and smooth, translucent texture. Commonly used twice daily for sensitive teeth, it foams moderately and is noted in customer reviews for quick sensitivity relief and gentle whitening. Reviewers mention long-lasting breath freshness; a few report a strong mint sting and mild abrasiveness.
Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Potassium Nitrate (5 %), Sodium Fluoride (0.14 w/v flouride ion) (0.24 %). Purpose: Antisensitivity, Anticavity. Inactive Ingredients: Water, Glycerin, Hydrated Silica, Sorbitol, PEG-12, PVM/MA Copolymer, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Flavor, Poloxamer 407, Trisodium Phosphate, Sodium Hydroxide, Sodium Saccharin, Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Titanium Dioxide, Blue 1
Check Colgate Sensitive Toothpaste, Anticavity, Maximum Strength, Whitening, Gel, Fresh Mint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Colgate Sensitive Toothpaste, Anticavity, Maximum Strength, Whitening, Gel, Fresh Mint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sensodyne Pronamel Gentle Whitening Enamel Toothpaste For Sensitive Teeth Alpine Breeze
Colgate Cavity Protection Fluoride Toothpaste, Anticavity, Great Regular Flavor
Crest + Scope Complete Whitening Toothpaste, Minty Fresh, 5.4 oz
Crest 3D White Toothpaste, Fluoride Anticavity, Radiant Mint
Crest Cavity Protection Toothpaste Gel, Cool Mint, 5.7 oz
Where to buy
Colgate Sensitive Toothpaste, Anticavity, Maximum Strength, Whitening, Gel, Fresh Mint is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Gel


