Is Colgate Sensitive with Sensifoam Multi Protection Toothpaste 75ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • aqua glycerin hydrated silica sorbitol potassium nitrate peg-12 tetrapotassium pyrophosphate sodium lauryl sulfate zinc citrate pvm/ma copolymer aroma potassium hydroxide xanthan gum cellulose gum cocamidopropyl betaine sodium fluoride sodium saccharin anethole beta-caryophyllene carvone eugenol limonene mentha viridis leaf oil menthol pinene

aqua glycerin hydrated silica sorbitol potassium nitrate peg-12 tetrapotassium pyrophosphate sodium lauryl sulfate zinc citrate pvm/ma copolymer aroma potassium hydroxide xanthan gum cellulose gum cocamidopropyl betaine sodium fluoride sodium saccharin anethole beta-caryophyllene carvone eugenol limonene mentha viridis leaf oil menthol pinene

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua Glycerin Hydrated Silica Sorbitol Potassium Nitrate PEG-12 Tetrapotassium Pyrophosphate Sodium Lauryl Sulfate Zinc Citrate PVM/MA Copolymer Aroma Potassium Hydroxide Xanthan Gum Cellulose Gum Cocamidopropyl Betaine Sodium Fluoride Sodium Saccharin Anethole Beta-Caryophyllene Carvone Eugenol Limonene Mentha Viridis Leaf Oil Menthol Pinene Contains: Sodium Fluoride Total Fluoride content: 1450 ppm

Check Colgate Sensitive with Sensifoam Multi Protection Toothpaste 75ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Colgate Sensitive with Sensifoam Multi Protection Toothpaste 75ml is available at 2 retailers

MorrisonsOcado

About this product

Unknown · Paste

Flavor
Minty
Texture
Creamy