Is Colgate Sensitive with Sensifoam Multi Protection Toothpaste 75ml Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Aqua Glycerin Hydrated Silica Sorbitol Potassium Nitrate PEG-12 Tetrapotassium Pyrophosphate Sodium Lauryl Sulfate Zinc Citrate PVM/MA Copolymer Aroma Potassium Hydroxide Xanthan Gum Cellulose Gum Cocamidopropyl Betaine Sodium Fluoride Sodium Saccharin Anethole Beta-Caryophyllene Carvone Eugenol Limonene Mentha Viridis Leaf Oil Menthol Pinene Contains: Sodium Fluoride Total Fluoride content: 1450 ppm
Check Colgate Sensitive with Sensifoam Multi Protection Toothpaste 75ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Colgate Sensitive with Sensifoam Multi Protection Toothpaste 75ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Colgate Sensitive with Sensifoam Multi Protection Toothpaste 75ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Paste


