Is Colgate Total 12HR Pro-Shield Mouthwash Spearmint Surge Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Ingredients: Cetylpyridinium Chloride (0.075 %), Antigingivitis/Antiplaque. Inactive Ingredients: Water, Glycerin, Propylene Glycol, Sorbitol Poloxamer 407, Flavor, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Saccharin, Citric Acid, Sucralose, FD&C Green No. 3, FD&C Yellow No. 6.

Check Colgate Total 12HR Pro-Shield Mouthwash Spearmint Surge against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Colgate Total 12HR Pro-Shield Mouthwash Spearmint Surge is available at 5 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterUnited SupermarketsThe Fresh GrocerIGA

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Minty
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
Drinking