Is Colgate Total 12HR Pro-Shield Mouthwash Spearmint Surge Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Cetylpyridinium Chloride (0.075 %), Antigingivitis/Antiplaque. Inactive Ingredients: Water, Glycerin, Propylene Glycol, Sorbitol Poloxamer 407, Flavor, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Saccharin, Citric Acid, Sucralose, FD&C Green No. 3, FD&C Yellow No. 6.
Check Colgate Total 12HR Pro-Shield Mouthwash Spearmint Surge against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Colgate Total 12HR Pro-Shield Mouthwash Spearmint Surge in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Colgate Total 12HR Pro-Shield Mouthwash Spearmint Surge is available at 5 retailers
VitacostHarris TeeterUnited SupermarketsThe Fresh GrocerIGA
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
Minty
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
Drinking


