Is Colgate Total Active Prevention Original Toothpaste 115g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sorbitol, Water, Hydrated Silica, Glycerin, Flavour, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Cellulose Gum, Potassium Nitrate, Xanthan Gum, CI 77891, Stannous Fluoride, Sodium Saccharin, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Fluoride.Contains Stannous Fluoride and Sodium Fluoride(equiv.1450ppm F).
Check Colgate Total Active Prevention Original Toothpaste 115g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Colgate Total Active Prevention Original Toothpaste 115g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Red Star Original Active Dry Yeast, 4 oz
Colgate Cavity Protection Fluoride Toothpaste, Anticavity, Great Regular Flavor
Colgate Sensitive Toothpaste, Anticavity, Maximum Strength, Complete Protection, Mint Clean, Paste
Colgate Sensitive Toothpaste, Anticavity, Maximum Strength, Prevent & Repair + Whitening, Gentle Mint, Paste
Colgate Total Active Prevention Original Toothpaste 75ml
About this product
Unknown · Tube


