Is Colgate Total SF Toothpaste, Anticavity, Antigingivitis and Antisensitivity, Whitening, Gel Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- peg-12
- glycerin
peg-12
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Stannous Fluoride (0.15% w/v Fluoride Ion) (0.454 %), Anticavity, Antigingivitis, Antisensitivity. Inactive Ingredients: Water, Sorbitol, Hydrated Silica, Glycerin, PEG-12, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Flavor, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Sodium Citrate, Zinc Phosphate, Cellulose Gum, Sodium Saccharin, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Propylene Carbonate, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Sucralose, Mica, Titanium Dioxide, Blue 1.
Check Colgate Total SF Toothpaste, Anticavity, Antigingivitis and Antisensitivity, Whitening, Gel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Colgate Total SF Toothpaste, Anticavity, Antigingivitis and Antisensitivity, Whitening, Gel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Colgate Optic White Advanced Anticavity Fluoride Sparkling White Toothpaste 3.2 oz
Colgate Cavity Protection Fluoride Toothpaste, Anticavity, Great Regular Flavor
Colgate Baking Soda & Peroxide Whitening Toothpaste Frosty Mint Stripe
Colgate Total Active Prevention Fresh Toothpaste | 200g
Colgate Advanced White Teeth Whitening Charcoal Toothpaste 75ml
Where to buy
Colgate Total SF Toothpaste, Anticavity, Antigingivitis and Antisensitivity, Whitening, Gel is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


