Is Colgate Whitening & Fresh Breath Toothpaste Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
calcium carbonate, aqua, sorbitol, sodium lauryl sulfate, hydrated silica, aroma, sodium monofluorophosphate, cellulose gum, xanthan gum, sodium carbonate, benzyl alcohol, sodium saccharin, sodium bicarbonate, cinnamal, eugenol, limonene contains: sodium monofluorophosphate (1450ppm f-)
Check Colgate Whitening & Fresh Breath Toothpaste against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Colgate Whitening & Fresh Breath Toothpaste in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Argo Corn Starch 100% Pure Stay Fresh Container - 16 Oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Where to buy
Colgate Whitening & Fresh Breath Toothpaste is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


