Is Colgin Gourmet Worcestershire Sauce Original Natural Hickory Recipe Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavors
- natural hickory smoke flavor
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Vinegar, Sugar, Molasses, Salt, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Caramel Color (Contains Sulfites), Garlic (Dehydrated), Citric Acid, Spices, Chili Pepper, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor, Spice Extractives, Onion (Dehydrated), Polysorbate 80, Natural Flavors, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil
Check Colgin Gourmet Worcestershire Sauce Original Natural Hickory Recipe against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Colgin Gourmet Worcestershire Sauce Original Natural Hickory Recipe in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
Colgin Gourmet Worcestershire Sauce Original Natural Hickory Recipe is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


