Is Colgin Liq Smoke Hckry 16 Oz, (Pack of 2) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural hickory smoke flavor

natural hickory smoke flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, natural hickory smoke flavor, vinegar, molasses, caramel color and salt.

Check Colgin Liq Smoke Hckry 16 Oz, (Pack of 2) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Colgin Liq Smoke Hckry 16 Oz, (Pack of 2) is available at 5 retailers

AmazonFry'sRalphsVitacostWalmart

About this product

Seasoning · Bottle

Flavor
SmokySavory
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingGarnishing