Is Collagen + Beauty Blend Blackberry Lemonade Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Clean Collagen Peptides Blend 11.3g (Grass-Fed Bovine Collagen and Chicken Collagen), Hyaluronic Acid (Sodium Hyaluronate) 120mg, Rice Ceramides 40mg, Organic Bamboo Silica 33mg, Other Ingredients: Citric Acid (from Cassava), Natural Blackberry Lemonade Flavor, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract (Reb A), Organic Monk Fruit Extract, Fruit and Vegetable Juice (for Color)

Check Collagen + Beauty Blend Blackberry Lemonade against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
BerryLemonSlightly TartSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepSnackingSupplement