Is Collagen + Beauty Blend Blackberry Lemonade Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- grass-fed bovine collagen
- chicken collagen
- natural blackberry lemonade flavor
- hyaluronic acid
- clean collagen peptides blend 11
grass-fed bovine collagen
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Clean Collagen Peptides Blend 11.3g (Grass-Fed Bovine Collagen and Chicken Collagen), Hyaluronic Acid (Sodium Hyaluronate) 120mg, Rice Ceramides 40mg, Organic Bamboo Silica 33mg, Other Ingredients: Citric Acid (from Cassava), Natural Blackberry Lemonade Flavor, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract (Reb A), Organic Monk Fruit Extract, Fruit and Vegetable Juice (for Color)
Check Collagen + Beauty Blend Blackberry Lemonade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Collagen + Beauty Blend Blackberry Lemonade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 3 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Vital Proteins Collagen Peptides
PAM Cooking Spray Canola Oil Blend Superior No Stick Original - 6 Oz
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Supplement · Powder


