Is Collagen + Beauty Blend Blackberry Lemonade Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- grass-fed bovine collagen
- chicken collagen
- natural blackberry lemonade flavor
- hyaluronic acid
- clean collagen peptides blend 11
grass-fed bovine collagen
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Clean Collagen Peptides Blend 11.3g (Grass-Fed Bovine Collagen and Chicken Collagen), Hyaluronic Acid (Sodium Hyaluronate) 120mg, Rice Ceramides 40mg, Organic Bamboo Silica 33mg, Other Ingredients: Citric Acid (from Cassava), Natural Blackberry Lemonade Flavor, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract (Reb A), Organic Monk Fruit Extract, Fruit and Vegetable Juice (for Color)
Check Collagen + Beauty Blend Blackberry Lemonade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Collagen + Beauty Blend Blackberry Lemonade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Vital Proteins Collagen Peptides
PAM Cooking Spray Canola Oil Blend Superior No Stick Original - 6 Oz
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Supplement · Powder


