Is Collagen Coffee Creamer (Vanilla, 10oz) Vital Proteins Tree Nut Free?

Description
Collagen coffee creamer vanilla 10oz vital proteins is a product that contains medium chain triglycerides (MCTs), which are healthy fats found in coconut milk. The energy boost provided by this creamer can be attributed to the MCTs sourced from coconut. The creamer also contains coconut, which is a key nutritional component. However, some people have expressed dissatisfaction with the taste of the creamer, stating that it does not mix well with coffee and leaves an aftertaste. Additionally, there are concerns about its ability to dissolve effectively.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- other organic coconut milk powder
other organic coconut milk powder
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Collagen coffee creamer vanilla 10oz vital proteins is a product that contains medium chain triglycerides (MCTs), which are healthy fats found in coconut milk. The energy boost provided by this creamer can be attributed to the MCTs sourced from coconut. The creamer also contains coconut, which is a key nutritional component. However, some people have expressed dissatisfaction with the taste of the creamer, stating that it does not mix well with coffee and leaves an aftertaste. Additionally, there are concerns about its ability to dissolve effectively.
Ingredients
collagen peptides (from bovine hide), other organic coconut milk powder, natural vanilla flavor, organic bamboo shoot extract, organic acacia fiber
Check Collagen Coffee Creamer (Vanilla, 10oz) Vital Proteins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Collagen Coffee Creamer (Vanilla, 10oz) Vital Proteins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Collagen Coffee Creamer (Vanilla, 10oz) Vital Proteins is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


