Is Collagen+ Dr. Livingood Coffee Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter powder

butter powder

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grass Fed Collagen, Butter Powder, Natural Flavor, Organic Whole Pea Protein, Sea Salt, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract

Check Collagen+ Dr. Livingood Coffee against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
ButterySweetSalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingOn The Go