Is Collagen Protein Oats Blueberry Walnut Vegetarian?

Description
Offers pronounced berry brightness and a toasted-nut undertone, delivering a hearty, slightly chewy base with occasional crunchy pieces. Often prepared hot for quick breakfasts, used in meal prep, or staged as a bowl foundation. Reviews commonly cite satisfying texture and convenience, with some noting variable sweetness and occasional minor clumping.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- grass-fed collagen
grass-fed collagen
Dietitian noteCollagen is a fibrous protein found in vertebrates. While most collagens come from animals, there are some non-animal sources such as soy protein, almond oil, and amla oil. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Offers pronounced berry brightness and a toasted-nut undertone, delivering a hearty, slightly chewy base with occasional crunchy pieces. Often prepared hot for quick breakfasts, used in meal prep, or staged as a bowl foundation. Reviews commonly cite satisfying texture and convenience, with some noting variable sweetness and occasional minor clumping.
Ingredients
Organic Gluten Free Oats, Walnuts, Freeze-dried Blueberries, Grass-fed Collagen, Organic Coconu Sugar, Organic Quinoa Flakes, Organic Chia Seeds, Organic Amaranth Puffs, Salt, Organic Cinnamon. Contains: Walnuts And Coconut.
Check Collagen Protein Oats Blueberry Walnut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Collagen Protein Oats Blueberry Walnut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Collagen Protein Oats Blueberry Walnut is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Dried, Granule


