Is Collagen Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Methylcellulose Capsule Manufactured for CODEAGE LLC 5628 Washington Blvd, Los Angeles, CA, 90016 www.codeage.com Codeage LLC. All rights reserved Contains: Fish (White Fish). CAUTION: Do not exceed recommended dose. Pregnant nursing mothers, children under 18 and individuals with a no medical condition should consult a physician before using this any dietary supplement. Please use coution if you have aleger sensitivities to any of the listed ingredients Allergen warning: Fish (White Fish). This product is manufactured in a facility that processes fish and nub. Contains no filler ingredients, artificial flavon, colon sweeteners or preservatives. QUESTIONS? CODEAGE.COM This product is r These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug A Intended to diagnose, treat,

Check Collagen against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
On The GoDrinking