Is Collection Blush 5 Peach Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- ci 77491
- ci 77492
- magnesium stearate
ci 77491
Dietitian noteSorbitan monostearate (also called e491) is an emulsifier that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mica, Talc, Dimethicone, Synthetic Wax, Isopropyl Isostearate, Pentaerythrityl Tetraisostearate, Magnesium Stearate, Silica, Petrolatum, Phenoxyethanol, Silica Dimethyl Silylate, Tocopheryl Acetate, Ethylhexylglycerin, Aqua, Tin Oxide, Stearic Acid, Tocopherol, BHT [+/-CI 77891, CI 77491, CI 19140, CI 15850, CI 77492, CI 77499]
Check Collection Blush 5 Peach against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Collection Blush 5 Peach in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Body Armor Lyte Sports Drink, Low Calorie, Peach Mango
Swiss Miss Cocoa Mix Hot Indulgent Collection Dark Chocolate Sensation - 8-1.25 Oz
Smart Sweets Tangy Peach Rings Candy, 1.8 oz
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


