Is Collection Cheek & Lip Stain Poppy 2 5ml Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua, Butylene Glycol, Ethylhexyl Stearate, Diisostearyl Malate, Pentylene Glycol, Hydroxyethyl Acrylate/Sodium Acryloyldimethyl Taurate Copolymer, Phenoxyethanol, Squalane, Polysorbate 60, Caprylyl Glycol, Ethylhexylglycerin, Tocopheryl Acetate, Sorbitan Isostearate, Ammonium Polyacrylate, Aluminum Hydroxide, Sodium Hyaluronate, [+/-CI 77891, CI 16035, CI 19140, CI 45410, CI 17200, CI 42090]

Check Collection Cheek & Lip Stain Poppy 2 5ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Unknown · Bottle