Is Collection Eyes on Me! Volume Black 1 8ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • peg/ppg-17/18 dimethicone
  • glycerin
  • potassium cetyl phosphate
  • cetyl alcohol
  • +1 more

peg/ppg-17/18 dimethicone

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua, Synthetic Wax, Synthetic Beeswax, Potassium Cetyl Phosphate, Copernicia Cerifera Cera, Acacia Senegal Gum, Phenoxyethanol, Cetyl Alcohol, Glycerin, Hydroxyethylcellulose, Panthenol, Peg/Ppg-17/18 Dimethicone, Disodium Edta, Ethylhexylglycerin, Tocopheryl Acetate, Dimethicone, Methylcellulose, Polysorbate 65, Disodium Phosphate, Polysorbate 60, Sorbic Acid, Sodium Phosphate, Tocopherol, CI 77499

Check Collection Eyes on Me! Volume Black 1 8ml against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking