Is Collection Gorgeous Glow Liquid Highlighter Glow 2 Drops Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- ci 77491
- peg-10 dimethicone
ci 77491
Dietitian noteSorbitan monostearate (e491) is an emulsifier that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
isododecane, synthetic fluorphlogopite, peg-10 dimethicone, silica dimethicone silylate, mica, butylene/ethylene/styrene copolymer, ethylene/propylene/styrene copolymer, dimethicone, disteardimonium hectorite, phenoxyethanol, alcohol, tocopheryl acetate, bht, t-butyl alcohol, denatonium benzoate, tin oxide, ci 77891, ci 77491, ci 77499
Check Collection Gorgeous Glow Liquid Highlighter Glow 2 Drops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Collection Gorgeous Glow Liquid Highlighter Glow 2 Drops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Collection Gorgeous Glow Liquid Highlighter Glow 2 Drops is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


