Is Collection Lash High Ultra Black 1 9ml Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- synthetic beeswax
- ci 77492
- ci 77491
- caprylyl glycol
- xanthan gum
- +4 more
synthetic beeswax
Dietitian noteBeeswax (also called e901 or cera alba) is a natural wax produced by honey bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Polyurethane-35, Synthetic Beeswax, Copernicia Cerifera Cera, Glyceryl Stearate SE, Cetyl Alcohol, Paraffin, Butylene Glycol, Propylene Glycol, Styrene/Acrylates/ Ammonium Methacrylate Copolymer, Palmitic Acid, Stearic Acid, Phenoxyethanol, Hydroxyethylcellulose, Aminomethyl Propanol, Xanthan Gum, Caprylyl Glycol, Methylpropanediol, Disodium EDTA, Ethylhexylglycerin, Phyllostachys, Bambusoides Extract, Sodium Laureth-12 Sulfate, Phenylpropanol, C11-15 Pareth-7, Potassium Sorbate, Disodium Phosphate, Polysorbate 60, Tetrasodium EDTA, Sodium Phosphate, CI 77499, CI 77491, CI 77492
Check Collection Lash High Ultra Black 1 9ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Collection Lash High Ultra Black 1 9ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Black Forest Ham, 16 oz
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Black Forest Ham, 22 oz
Muscle Milk Ultra-Filtered Milk High Protein Shake
ULTRA PROTEIN high protein milk shake
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


