Is Collection Lash High Ultra Black 1 9ml Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- ci 77491
- ci 77492
- caprylyl glycol
- propylene glycol
- +3 more
ci 77491
Dietitian noteSorbitan monostearate (e491) is an emulsifier that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Polyurethane-35, Synthetic Beeswax, Copernicia Cerifera Cera, Glyceryl Stearate SE, Cetyl Alcohol, Paraffin, Butylene Glycol, Propylene Glycol, Styrene/Acrylates/ Ammonium Methacrylate Copolymer, Palmitic Acid, Stearic Acid, Phenoxyethanol, Hydroxyethylcellulose, Aminomethyl Propanol, Xanthan Gum, Caprylyl Glycol, Methylpropanediol, Disodium EDTA, Ethylhexylglycerin, Phyllostachys, Bambusoides Extract, Sodium Laureth-12 Sulfate, Phenylpropanol, C11-15 Pareth-7, Potassium Sorbate, Disodium Phosphate, Polysorbate 60, Tetrasodium EDTA, Sodium Phosphate, CI 77499, CI 77491, CI 77492
Check Collection Lash High Ultra Black 1 9ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Collection Lash High Ultra Black 1 9ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Black Forest Ham, 16 oz
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Black Forest Ham, 22 oz
Muscle Milk Ultra-Filtered Milk High Protein Shake
ULTRA PROTEIN high protein milk shake
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


