Is Collection Lasting Colour 15 Taffeta Bloom Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- ci 15850
- ci 77491
- ci 77492
- ethylhexyl palmitate
ci 15850
Dietitian notee585, also known as ferrous lactate or iron (ii) lactate, is produced from lactic acid. Lactic Acid can be derived from plant or animal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we reocmmend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
ethylhexyl palmitate, isohexadecane, candelilla cera, octyldodecanol, polymethylsilsesquioxane, ozokerite, methyl methacrylate crosspolymer, copernicia cerifera cera, butyrospermum parkii butter, phenoxyethanol, parfum, hydroxycitronellal, hexyl cinnamal, linalool ( /- mica, talc, ci 77491, ci 77499, ci 77492, ci 77891, ci 15850, ci 45410, ci 15880, ci 19140)
Check Collection Lasting Colour 15 Taffeta Bloom against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Collection Lasting Colour 15 Taffeta Bloom in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Wrigley's Extra Long Lasting Flavor Spearmint
Wrigley's Extra Long Lasting Polar Ice Sugarfree Gum
International Collection Olive Oil, Garlic Flavored
Swiss Miss Cocoa Mix Hot Indulgent Collection Dark Chocolate Sensation - 8-1.25 Oz
KIKKOMAN Takumi Collection Teriyaki Sauce - Takumi Collection Original
Where to buy
Collection Lasting Colour 15 Taffeta Bloom is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Stick


