Is Collection Lasting Colour 15 Taffeta Bloom Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- ci 15850
- ci 77492
- butyrospermum parkii butter
- ci 77491
- +1 more
ci 15850
Dietitian noteE585, also known as ferrous lactate or iron (ii) lactate, is produced from lactic acid. Lactic Acid can be derived from plant or animal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we reocmmend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
ethylhexyl palmitate, isohexadecane, candelilla cera, octyldodecanol, polymethylsilsesquioxane, ozokerite, methyl methacrylate crosspolymer, copernicia cerifera cera, butyrospermum parkii butter, phenoxyethanol, parfum, hydroxycitronellal, hexyl cinnamal, linalool ( /- mica, talc, ci 77491, ci 77499, ci 77492, ci 77891, ci 15850, ci 45410, ci 15880, ci 19140)
Check Collection Lasting Colour 15 Taffeta Bloom against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Collection Lasting Colour 15 Taffeta Bloom in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Wrigley's Extra Long Lasting Flavor Spearmint
Wrigley's Extra Long Lasting Polar Ice Sugarfree Gum
International Collection Olive Oil, Garlic Flavored
Swiss Miss Cocoa Mix Hot Indulgent Collection Dark Chocolate Sensation - 8-1.25 Oz
KIKKOMAN Takumi Collection Teriyaki Sauce - Takumi Collection Original
Where to buy
Collection Lasting Colour 15 Taffeta Bloom is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Stick


