Is Collection Lasting Colour Black 1 Eye Definer Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- ethylhexyl palmitate
ethylhexyl palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Octyldodecanol, Isononyl Isononanoate, Diisostearyl Malate, Bis-Diglyceryl Polyacyladipate-2, Polyethylene, Polyisobutene, Ozokerite, Cera Microcristallina, Paraffin, Copernicia Cerifera Cera, Phenoxyethanol, Tocopheryl Acetate, Ethylhexyl Palmitate, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Disteardimonium Hectorite, Propylene Carbonate, CI 42090, CI 77266 (Nano), CI 77499
Check Collection Lasting Colour Black 1 Eye Definer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Collection Lasting Colour Black 1 Eye Definer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Stick


