Is Collection Lasting Colour Brown 2 Eye Definer Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- ci 77492
- tocopheryl acetate
- ci 77491
- ethylhexyl palmitate
ci 77492
Dietitian noteSorbitan tristearate is a food additive that contains stearic acid, which can be derived from plant or animal sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Octyldodecanol, Isononyl Isononanoate, Diisostearyl Malate, Polyethylene, Polyisobutene, Ethylhexyl Palmitate, Ozokerite Bis-diglyceryl Polyacyladipate-2, Cera Microcristallina, Copernicia Cerifera Cera, Paraffin, Phenoxyethanol, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Tocopheryl Acetate, Disteardimonium Hectorite, Propylene Carbonate, CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499
Check Collection Lasting Colour Brown 2 Eye Definer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Collection Lasting Colour Brown 2 Eye Definer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


