Is Collection Lasting Perfection Matte Foundation 4 Extra Fair Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • ci 77491
  • ci 77492
  • imidazolidinyl urea
  • hydrogenated microcrystalline wax
  • +2 more

ci 77491

Dietitian note

Sorbitan monostearate (e491) is an emulsifier that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua, Isododecane, Titanium Dioxide (Nano), Talc, Dimethicone, Ethylhexyl Methoxycinnamate, Trimethylsiloxysilicate, Cetyl PEG/PPG-10/1 Dimethicone, Hexyl Laurate, Polyglyceryl-4 Isostearate, Aluminum Hydroxide, Stearic Acid, Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Hydrogenated Microcrystalline Wax, Sodium Chloride, Phenoxyethanol, Triethoxycaprylylsilane, Disteardimonium Hectorite, Imidazolidinyl Urea, Trimethoxycaprylylsilane, Methylparaben, Disodium EDTA, Propylene Carbonate, Butylparaben, Ethylparaben, Propylparaben, BHT, Pentaerythrityl Tetra-Di-t-Butyl Hydroxyhydrocinnamate, [+/- CI 77891, CI 77492, CI 77491, CI 77499]

Check Collection Lasting Perfection Matte Foundation 4 Extra Fair against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Bottle