Is Collection Lasting Perfection Weightless Foundation Warm Beige 3 Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- ci 77492
- hexylene glycol
- ci 77491
- butylene glycol
- +4 more
ci 77492
Dietitian notex
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
aqua, cyclopentasiloxane, dimethicone, glycerin, methyl methacrylate crosspolymer, silica, peg-10 dimethicone, phenoxyethanol, sodium chloride, dimethicone/vinyl dimethicone crosspolymer, disteardimonium hectorite, caprylyl glycol, triethoxycaprylylsilane, chlorphenesin, aluminum hydroxide, trimethoxycaprylylsilane, disodium edta, panthenol, tocopheryl acetate, helianthus annuus seed oil, lactobacillus ferment lysate filtrate, talc, tetrasodium edta, tocopherol, butylene glycol, hexylene glycol, ci 77491, ci 77492, ci 77499, ci 77891
Check Collection Lasting Perfection Weightless Foundation Warm Beige 3 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Collection Lasting Perfection Weightless Foundation Warm Beige 3 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Collection Lasting Perfection Weightless Foundation Warm Beige 3 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


