Is Collection Lasting Perfection Weightless Foundation Warm Beige 3 Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- ci 77492
- hexylene glycol
- ci 77491
- butylene glycol
- +4 more
ci 77492
Dietitian noteSorbitan tristearate is a food additive that contains stearic acid, which can be derived from plant or animal sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
aqua, cyclopentasiloxane, dimethicone, glycerin, methyl methacrylate crosspolymer, silica, peg-10 dimethicone, phenoxyethanol, sodium chloride, dimethicone/vinyl dimethicone crosspolymer, disteardimonium hectorite, caprylyl glycol, triethoxycaprylylsilane, chlorphenesin, aluminum hydroxide, trimethoxycaprylylsilane, disodium edta, panthenol, tocopheryl acetate, helianthus annuus seed oil, lactobacillus ferment lysate filtrate, talc, tetrasodium edta, tocopherol, butylene glycol, hexylene glycol, ci 77491, ci 77492, ci 77499, ci 77891
Check Collection Lasting Perfection Weightless Foundation Warm Beige 3 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Collection Lasting Perfection Weightless Foundation Warm Beige 3 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Collection Lasting Perfection Weightless Foundation Warm Beige 3 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


