Is Collection Lip Colour SPF 15 4 Blissful Peach Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • peg-8 beeswax
  • ci 77492
  • ci 15850
  • xanthan gum
  • ascorbyl palmitate
  • +1 more

peg-8 beeswax

Dietitian note

Beeswax (also called e901 or cera alba) is a natural wax produced by honey bees.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

octyldodecanol, paraffinum liquidum, bis-diglyceryl polyacyladipate-2, ethylhexyl methoxycinnamate, diisostearyl malate, octocrylene, pentaerythrityl tetraisostearate, helianthus annuus seed cera, cera microcristallina, hydrogenated microcrystalline cera, peg-8 beeswax, butyl methoxydibenzoylmethane, polyglyceryl-3 diisostearate, rhus verniciflua peel cera, shorea robusta resin, butyrospermum parkii butter, parfum, stevioside, butylparaben, theobroma cacao seed butter, benzyl salicylate, benzyl benzoate, benzyl alcohol, ascorbyl palmitate, tocopherol, hexyl cinnamal, hydroxycitronellal, isohexadecane, ethylene/propylene/styrene copolymer, butylene/ethylene/styrene copolymer, phenoxyethanol, sodium hyaluronate, tripeptide-1, xanthan gum, ci 15850, ci 77492, ci 77891

Check Collection Lip Colour SPF 15 4 Blissful Peach against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Collection Lip Colour SPF 15 4 Blissful Peach is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Unknown · Stick

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth