Is Collection Lip Colour SPF 15 4 Blissful Peach Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- ci 77492
- ascorbyl palmitate
- ci 15850
- peg-8 beeswax
ci 77492
Dietitian noteSorbitan tristearate is a food additive that contains stearic acid, which can be derived from plant or animal sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
octyldodecanol, paraffinum liquidum, bis-diglyceryl polyacyladipate-2, ethylhexyl methoxycinnamate, diisostearyl malate, octocrylene, pentaerythrityl tetraisostearate, helianthus annuus seed cera, cera microcristallina, hydrogenated microcrystalline cera, peg-8 beeswax, butyl methoxydibenzoylmethane, polyglyceryl-3 diisostearate, rhus verniciflua peel cera, shorea robusta resin, butyrospermum parkii butter, parfum, stevioside, butylparaben, theobroma cacao seed butter, benzyl salicylate, benzyl benzoate, benzyl alcohol, ascorbyl palmitate, tocopherol, hexyl cinnamal, hydroxycitronellal, isohexadecane, ethylene/propylene/styrene copolymer, butylene/ethylene/styrene copolymer, phenoxyethanol, sodium hyaluronate, tripeptide-1, xanthan gum, ci 15850, ci 77492, ci 77891
Check Collection Lip Colour SPF 15 4 Blissful Peach against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Collection Lip Colour SPF 15 4 Blissful Peach in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Collection Lip Colour SPF 15 4 Blissful Peach is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Stick


