Is Collection Precision Contourshade 3 Dark 3G Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • ci 77492
  • ci 77491
  • ascorbyl palmitate
  • butyrospermum parkii butter
  • +1 more

ci 77492

Dietitian note

x

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hydrogenated Polyisobutene, Ethylhexyl Palmitate, Methyl Methacrylate Crosspolymer, Candelilla Cera, Mica, Silica, Polyethylene, Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Butyrospermum Parkii Butter, Phenoxyethanol [+/- CI 77891, CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499]

Check Collection Precision Contourshade 3 Dark 3G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Collection Precision Contourshade 3 Dark 3G is available at 1 retailer

Morrisons

About this product

Unknown · Stick

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Unknown