Is Collection Precision Contourshade 3 Dark 3G Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- ci 77492
- ascorbyl palmitate
- ci 77491
- ethylhexyl palmitate
ci 77492
Dietitian noteSorbitan tristearate is a food additive that contains stearic acid, which can be derived from plant or animal sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hydrogenated Polyisobutene, Ethylhexyl Palmitate, Methyl Methacrylate Crosspolymer, Candelilla Cera, Mica, Silica, Polyethylene, Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Butyrospermum Parkii Butter, Phenoxyethanol [+/- CI 77891, CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499]
Check Collection Precision Contourshade 3 Dark 3G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Collection Precision Contourshade 3 Dark 3G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Where to buy
Collection Precision Contourshade 3 Dark 3G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Stick


