Is Collection Velvet Kiss Moisturising Lip Cream Wonderland 9 Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- aluminum starch octenylsuccinate
aluminum starch octenylsuccinate
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
isohexadecane, pentaerythrityl tetraisostearate, dimethicone, disteardimonium hectorite, glyceryl behenate/eicosadioate, peg-8 beeswax, propylene carbonate, methyl methacrylate crosspolymer, silica, aluminum starch octenylsuccinate, talc, dimethicone crosspolymer, phenoxyethanol, parfum, mica, benzyl salicylate, panthenol, tocopheryl acetate, benzyl benzoate, benzyl alcohol, hydroxycitronellal, hexyl cinnamal, ci 15850, ci 77491, ci 77492, ci 77499, ci 77891
Check Collection Velvet Kiss Moisturising Lip Cream Wonderland 9 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Collection Velvet Kiss Moisturising Lip Cream Wonderland 9 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Collection Velvet Kiss Moisturising Lip Cream Wonderland 9 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Stick


