Is College Inn 100% Chicken Bone Broth Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Rich, savory broth with a smooth, slightly gelatinous mouthfeel when cooled; warm servings taste brothy and full-bodied. Commonly used to enrich soups, sauces and grains, or served as a warm beverage. Reviews frequently note convenient packaging and consistent flavor, though some customers report occasional variability in saltiness and texture issues.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Bone Broth, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Salt, Natural Flavors, Vegetable Stock (concentrates Of Onion, Celery Root And Carrot), Sugar, Black Pepper, Turmeric, Bay Leaf.

Check College Inn 100% Chicken Bone Broth against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
3.0(1 review)

Gluten???Tumeric can cause lot if intestinal issues

It doesn't say GF.I believe Google says it but I don't trust.If it can't say G.F on my app and on box I won't risk Tumeric hard on stomach also.

DeeJHamJan 5, 2024

Where to buy

College Inn 100% Chicken Bone Broth is available at 1 retailer

Jewel-Osco

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingSoupDrinkingMeal Prep