Is College Inn 100% Chicken Bone Broth Pescatarian?

Description
Rich, savory broth with a smooth, slightly gelatinous mouthfeel when cooled; warm servings taste brothy and full-bodied. Commonly used to enrich soups, sauces and grains, or served as a warm beverage. Reviews frequently note convenient packaging and consistent flavor, though some customers report occasional variability in saltiness and texture issues.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- contains less than 2% of the following: salt, natural flavors, vegetable stock
- natural flavors
- chicken bone broth
contains less than 2% of the following: salt, natural flavors, vegetable stock
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, savory broth with a smooth, slightly gelatinous mouthfeel when cooled; warm servings taste brothy and full-bodied. Commonly used to enrich soups, sauces and grains, or served as a warm beverage. Reviews frequently note convenient packaging and consistent flavor, though some customers report occasional variability in saltiness and texture issues.
Ingredients
Chicken Bone Broth, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Salt, Natural Flavors, Vegetable Stock (concentrates Of Onion, Celery Root And Carrot), Sugar, Black Pepper, Turmeric, Bay Leaf.
Check College Inn 100% Chicken Bone Broth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open College Inn 100% Chicken Bone Broth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Reviews
Gluten???Tumeric can cause lot if intestinal issues
It doesn't say GF.I believe Google says it but I don't trust.If it can't say G.F on my app and on box I won't risk Tumeric hard on stomach also.
Similar Products
Where to buy
College Inn 100% Chicken Bone Broth is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


