Is College Inn 100% Natural Stock Vegetable Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CALCIUM, POTASSIUM, VEGETABLE BROTH (WATER, CARROT JUICE, CELERY JUICE, GARLIC JUICE, RED BELL PEPPER JUICE, ZUCCHINI JUICE, GREEN BELL PEPPER JUICE, ONION JUICE, LEEK JUICE, PARSLEY JUICE), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, ONION POWDER, MOLASSES, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, THYME, ROSEMARY, SPICE.
Check College Inn 100% Natural Stock Vegetable against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open College Inn 100% Natural Stock Vegetable in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid


