Is College Inn® 99% Fat Free Beef Stock 32 oz. in Resealable Carton Soy Free?

Description
Umami-forward stock offering a clean, light mouthfeel and clear consistency. Often used to enrich soups, stews, gravies, sauces, risottos and for deglazing or braising. Reviews commonly cite convenient resealable packaging, consistent flavor and value, mild seasoning, a thinner texture than homemade bases and easy storage useful for everyday cooking needs.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Umami-forward stock offering a clean, light mouthfeel and clear consistency. Often used to enrich soups, stews, gravies, sauces, risottos and for deglazing or braising. Reviews commonly cite convenient resealable packaging, consistent flavor and value, mild seasoning, a thinner texture than homemade bases and easy storage useful for everyday cooking needs.
Ingredients
Beef Broth, Less Than 1% Of The Following: Hydrolyzed Protein (Soy, Corn, Wheat), Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Dextrose, Caramel Color, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Natural Flavor, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Beef Broth, Disodium Guanylate
Check College Inn® 99% Fat Free Beef Stock 32 oz. in Resealable Carton against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open College Inn® 99% Fat Free Beef Stock 32 oz. in Resealable Carton in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
College Inn® 99% Fat Free Beef Stock 32 oz. in Resealable Carton is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Soup · Liquid


