Is College Inn Beef Broth - Fat Free & Lower Sodium Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- hydrolyzed whey protein
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef Broth, Less Than 1% Of The Following: Monosodium Glutamate, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Hydrolyzed Whey Protein (Milk), Wheat Bran Protein, Natural Flavor, Onion Powder, Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Caramel Color, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean And/or Cottonseed Oil, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Salt, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate
Check College Inn Beef Broth - Fat Free & Lower Sodium against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open College Inn Beef Broth - Fat Free & Lower Sodium in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Pacific Foods™ Organic Low Sodium Free Range Chicken Broth 32 fl. oz. Carton
Zoup! Really Good Beef Bone Broth, Shelf-Stable, 32 oz
Where to buy
College Inn Beef Broth - Fat Free & Lower Sodium is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


