Is College Inn Gluten Free Chicken Broth - 32 fl oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken broth
  • natural flavors

chicken broth

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

College Inn gluten-free chicken broth is a premium quality product made with tender chicken, farm-grown veggies, and a blend of herbs and spices. It contains no MSG or genetically modified ingredients. People love this broth for its exceptional taste, making it a popular choice for cooking vegetables and meat, as well as for making delicious soups. With its gluten-free certification and high-quality ingredients, College Inn gluten-free chicken broth offers a flavorful and versatile option for your culinary creations.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Broth, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Salt, Corn Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Natural Flavors, Yeast Extract, Vegetable Stock (Concentrates Of Onion, Celery Root And Carrot)

Check College Inn Gluten Free Chicken Broth - 32 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

College Inn Gluten Free Chicken Broth - 32 fl oz is available at 12 retailers

AmazonGiant EagleHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerVitacostWegmans

About this product

Soup · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep