Is College Inn Gluten Free Garden Vegetable Broth - 32 fl oz Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
College Inn gluten-free garden vegetable broth is a savory and flavorful option for enhancing everyday meals. Made with premium quality vegetables, this 32 fl oz broth elevates the taste of dishes. It is free from gluten and contains no added MSG, making it suitable for those with dietary restrictions. Additionally, the broth is non-GMO, providing peace of mind to consumers. While there is no specific information provided about what people say about the product, its use of high-quality ingredients suggests a positive reception. Overall, College Inn gluten-free garden vegetable broth is a reliable choice for adding a delicious and wholesome touch to various recipes.
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- milk
- disodium inosinate
- natural flavors
- contains less than 2% of the following: sugar, salt, natural flavors
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus alpha-gal friendly products to buy instead.

Description
College Inn gluten-free garden vegetable broth is a savory and flavorful option for enhancing everyday meals. Made with premium quality vegetables, this 32 fl oz broth elevates the taste of dishes. It is free from gluten and contains no added MSG, making it suitable for those with dietary restrictions. Additionally, the broth is non-GMO, providing peace of mind to consumers. While there is no specific information provided about what people say about the product, its use of high-quality ingredients suggests a positive reception. Overall, College Inn gluten-free garden vegetable broth is a reliable choice for adding a delicious and wholesome touch to various recipes.
Ingredients
vegetable broth (water, carrot juice, celery juice, zucchini juice, onion juice, garlic juice, red bell pepper juice, green bell pepper juice, leek juice, parsley juice), contains less than 2% of the following: sugar, salt, natural flavors (milk), white distilled vinegar, lactic acid, autolyzed yeast extract, onion powder, xanthan gum, molasses, disodium inosinate and disodium guanylate, beta carotene (for color), garlic powder, spice
Check College Inn Gluten Free Garden Vegetable Broth - 32 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open College Inn Gluten Free Garden Vegetable Broth - 32 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Where to buy
College Inn Gluten Free Garden Vegetable Broth - 32 fl oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Soup · Liquid


