Is College Inn Gluten Free Garden Vegetable Broth - 32 fl oz Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

College Inn gluten-free garden vegetable broth is a savory and flavorful option for enhancing everyday meals. Made with premium quality vegetables, this 32 fl oz broth elevates the taste of dishes. It is free from gluten and contains no added MSG, making it suitable for those with dietary restrictions. Additionally, the broth is non-GMO, providing peace of mind to consumers. While there is no specific information provided about what people say about the product, its use of high-quality ingredients suggests a positive reception. Overall, College Inn gluten-free garden vegetable broth is a reliable choice for adding a delicious and wholesome touch to various recipes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

vegetable broth (water, carrot juice, celery juice, zucchini juice, onion juice, garlic juice, red bell pepper juice, green bell pepper juice, leek juice, parsley juice), contains less than 2% of the following: sugar, salt, natural flavors (milk), white distilled vinegar, lactic acid, autolyzed yeast extract, onion powder, xanthan gum, molasses, disodium inosinate and disodium guanylate, beta carotene (for color), garlic powder, spice

Check College Inn Gluten Free Garden Vegetable Broth - 32 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

College Inn Gluten Free Garden Vegetable Broth - 32 fl oz is available at 6 retailers

Giant EagleJewel-OscoShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerWalmart

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep