Is College Inn Reduced Sodium Garden Vegetable Broth Pescatarian?

Description
Mild vegetable-forward flavor with a light, clear, smooth broth-like texture; commonly used as a base for soups, stews, sauces, risottos, grains, and braises. Reviewers praise its consistent, versatile profile and convenience, while some note it can be subtle and benefit from additional seasoning or fresh herbs when used in recipes.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
Mild vegetable-forward flavor with a light, clear, smooth broth-like texture; commonly used as a base for soups, stews, sauces, risottos, grains, and braises. Reviewers praise its consistent, versatile profile and convenience, while some note it can be subtle and benefit from additional seasoning or fresh herbs when used in recipes.
Ingredients
Vegetable Broth (Water, Carrot Juice, Celery Juice, Garlic Juice, Red Bell Pepper Juice, Zucchini Juice, Green Bell Pepper Juice, Onion Juice, Leek Juice, Parsley Juice), Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Cane Sugar, Salt, White Distilled Vinegar, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavors, Onion Powder, Molasses, Garlic Powder, Spice
Check College Inn Reduced Sodium Garden Vegetable Broth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open College Inn Reduced Sodium Garden Vegetable Broth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Pacific Foods™ Organic Low Sodium Free Range Chicken Broth 32 fl. oz. Carton
Better Than Bouillon All Natural Reduced Sodium Chicken Base, 8.00 Oz
Swanson Natural Goodness 33% Less Sodium Chicken Broth, 14.5 oz Can
Pacific Foods Gluten Free Organic Low Sodium Vegetable Broth - 32oz
Where to buy
College Inn Reduced Sodium Garden Vegetable Broth is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Soup · Liquid


